ICICI Bank Debit Card Customer Care Numbers

Have any query or issues with ICICI debit card or looking to contact ICICI Bank debit card customer care team. No worries ICICI Bank provides 24*7 dedicated customer care services to debit cardholders and address their queries or concerns. ICICI Bank values their customer satisfaction and takes their feedback seriously to provide the best services in the industry. However, any customer or non-banking customer can contact ICICI bank helpdesk via by phone, SMS, e-mail, toll-free number or postal address. Customers can also inquire all queries related to credit card offers, limit, interest rates and report his/her complaints regarding theft or unauthorized transaction.

ICICI Debit Card Toll-Free Numbers

Debit Card users can contact 24*7 Toll-Free number - 1800 200 3344 to register their complaints. ICICI bank Customer or non-customers can also ask general queries related debit cards.

In case of loss/theft of the debit card, customers can report immediately by calling to 24*7 ICICI Bank toll-free number. By registering complaint customers can avoid misuse or fraudulent transactions on debit card.

After contacting the debit card toll-free numbers customers will be directed to IVRS. Then IVRS support will provide some generic options to the dialer. After selecting options IVRS provide some solutions or pieces of information regarding queries. If the customer is not satisfied, then IVRS will redirect his/her call to support team of assistance.

Note: Customer Support Team executives are only available from Monday to Friday between 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

ICICI Debit Card Customer Care Numbers by City

City Customer Care Number
Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
Bangalore 08033667777 / 08044455000
Bhopal 07553366777
Bhubaneswar 06743366777
Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
Dehradun 01353366777
Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
Ernakulam 04843366777
Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
Jaipur 01413366777 / 01414445500
Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
Panaji 08323366777
Patna 06123366777
Raipur 07713366777

ICICI Debit Card Customer Care Numbers by State

State Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
Assam 9864667777
Bihar 8102667777
Chhattisgarh 9098667777
Goa 9021667777
Gujarat 8000667777
Haryana 9017667777
Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
Jharkhand 8102667777
Karnataka 8088667777
Kerala 9020667777
Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
Maharashtra 9021667777
Orissa 9692667777
Punjab 7307667777
Rajasthan 7877667777
Tamil Nadu 7305667777
Telangana 7306667777
Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
Uttarakhand 8081667777
West Bengal 8101667777

ICICI Bank Debit Card Customer care Postal Address

Debit Card customers can reach ICICI support team through postal address for any query or complaint.

Address: ICICI Bank Limited, ICICI Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower, 7th floor, Survey no: 115/27, Plot no. 12, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad. Pin Code: 500032.

ICICI customers can get a call back from customer care agents by simply sending SMS "UNHAPPY"  to "5676766" and support will give a call back within 2 days.

Debit Card Grievance Redressal

In case, customer representative unresolved or not satisfied with given complaint. Then customers can reach to higher officials for grievance redressal through online complaint on the ICICI Banks website. Alternatively, customers can also drop an e-mail to customer.care@icicibank.com. To escalate the complaint to the higher level. For this customer should have ‘service request number’.

If Grievance Redressal Officers didn't answer or not satisfied the given complaints. Then Customers can reach ICICI Head of Phone Banking to address concerns and escalate the given complaint. For these, customers need to download a grievance redressal complaint form from the ICICI website. After filling details in the complaint form, then they have to send the copy to ICICI Head of Phone Banking postal address.

Address: Head of Phone Banking, ICICI Bank Ltd., Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower, Financial District, Gachibowli, Hyderabad 500032.

ICICI Bank Principal Nodal Officer Contact Details

If concerns or complaints still not resolved or didn't receive any reply from phone banking officer. Customers can contact Principal Nodal Office by submitting the complaint through e-mail or by sending to postal Address. For email visit ICICI Bank website fill online complaint form and click submit button. For sending through Post, download the complaint form and fill the required details then send it to below given address.

Address: Principal Nodal Officer, ICICI Bank Ltd., ICICI Bank Towers, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400051.

After submission, Principal Nodal Officer will send the reply within four working days.

ICICI Bank Customer Service Head Contact Details

Contacting customer service head is the final step to escalate the issue or complaint. ICICI debit card customers can contact through email or by sending the complaint form via post.

Address: Senior General Manager and Head Customer Service, ICICI Bank Ltd., ICICI Bank Towers, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400051.

After submission, ICICI Bank customer service head will send the reply within four working days.

Eventually, most of the complaints or concerns from customers are resolve at ICICI Customer Service Head. If the issues are still not resolved then the customer can approach the Banking Ombudsman appointed by RBI. Customers can also get in touch with Ombudsman through phone, fax or by sending a written request through the post. For Banking Ombudsman contact details [click here]

Industrial Credit and Investment Corporation of India or ICICI offers the wide range of financial services and banking products for all sectors. it is one of the largest private sector banks in India with around 84027 employees as of 2017. ICICI Bank also has a vast network of 4,000+ branches and 14,000+ ATMs situated all over in India.

General Precautions for Healthy Banking

  • Do not share account information with callers or telemarketers claiming to confirm or verify your account information.
  • Avoid using Debt card and Internet Banking on Public/Shared computers, Mobile devices and public places like Bus stops, Cafés, Libraries.
  • Always Log out on Internet Banking portal. Clear history and close the browser after finished your online banking Transaction.
  • Never respond to emails that ask personal information and immediately report bank regarding spam.
  • Disable the 'AutoComplete' function within your browser
  • Install firewall and anti-virus software to help detect and disable the malicious software. Keep them up to date form new threats.
  • Change Internet Banking and Debit/Credit card password regularly.
  • Always use the strong password with alphanumeric passwords and don't use generic passwords such as DOB, surnames, pet name etc and use different passwords for all accounts.
  • Always check and ensure SSL certificate for websites before proceeding online payment.